Cage Cova 5 floors 30x20x105cm
The seeds of the evening Primrose in kg
Close
Seeds of milk Thistle per kg View larger

Seeds of milk Thistle per kg

498160

New

Common name : Chardon-marie, chardon Notre-Dame, white thorn

Constituents :

  • Flavolignanes : silymarin, silybine, silydianine, silychristine (agents liver protector)
  • Flavonoids : quercetin, kaemférol, apigenin, etc
  • Amines : tyramine, histamine, etc
  • Lipids : fixed oils (30% oleic acid, 6% palmitic acid), phytosterols
  • Carbohydrate (38%) – starch mainly.

More details

4,23 € tax incl.

No reward points for this product.


Data sheet

TypeNative
Class of productPower | Seeds
CompositionThe active ingredients in milk thistle consist of a set of benefits that are vested in the silymarin.
InformationThe milk thistle contains some of the most powerful substances known protector of the liver.
Mode of employmentFor the goldfinches and other native birds, it is reasonable to give 1/2 teaspoon of seeds per bird every 2 days.
Capacity (Solid)1 kg
PackagingPlastic bag sealed packed by us)
Reference productFour million nine hundred sixty eight thousand one hundred sixty
EAN CodeFive trillion four hundred ten billion three hundred forty million nine hundred eighty one thousand six hundred three
ManufacturerVersele-Laga
OriginBelgium

More info

Common name : Chardon-marie, chardon Notre-Dame, white thorn

Latin name : Silybum marianum

Family : Asteraceae

Constituents :

  • Flavolignanes : silymarin, silybine, silydianine, silychristine (agents liver protector)
  • Flavonoids : quercetin, kaemférol, apigenin, etc
  • Amines : tyramine, histamine, etc
  • Lipids : fixed oils (30% oleic acid, 6% palmitic acid), phytosterols
  • Carbohydrate (38%) – starch mainly.
  • Proteins (23%)

Taste :

  • Soft
  • Slightly bitter
  • Oily

Energy :

  • Feeding
  • Warming (oily)

The active ingredients in milk thistle consist of a set of benefits that are vested in the silymarin. This substance can protect the liver against some toxins, while simultaneously increasing the liver function. The milk thistle contains some of the most powerful substances known protector of the liver.

For the goldfinches and other native birds, it is reasonable to give 1/2 teaspoon of seeds per bird every 2 days.

Questions


Send us your question


Be the first to ask a question about this product!

Question about the product

* Required fields
Send

The question has been correctly sent

Information

Upon request, we can send you the serial number and the date of validity of the product.

Data sheet

Type : NativeNative

 
Close